center image
 

GlacierLake 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wallowa County Budget Committe

Member                                           Term

Officer - Brenda Micka               12/31/16
Kathy Duncan-Casper                12/31/16
Stephen Wolfe                              12/31/16
Les Carlsen                                   12/31/18
Mike Hayward                                Indefinite
Paul Castilleja                                Indefinite
Susan Roberts                               Indefinite  

W. L.C.S.D. Budget Committee

Member                                      Term

Officer - Brenda Micka          12/31/16
Jon Gorslin                               12/31/17
Jeannie King                            12/31/17
Ron Woodin                             12/31/18
Mike Hayward                          Indefinite
Paul Castilleja                          Indefinite
Susan Roberts                         Indefinite

Wallowa County 4-H Extention Budget Board

Member                                              Term

Budget Officer-John Williams Indefinite
Chris Cunningham                      12/31/16
Les Carlsen                                  12/31/15
Rod Childers                                12/31/16
Susan Roberts                              Indefinite
Paul Castilleja                               Indefinite
John Lawrence                             Indefinite

 

 

 

Public Transit Advisory Committee

Member                                         Term
Chair- Gary Moffit                     Indefinite
Caprice Locke                           Indefinite
Rose Coleman                          Indefinite
Angelica Zurita                          Indefinite
Richard Burch                           Indefinite
Susan Roberts                          Indefinite
Stacey Fregulia, Staff               Indefinite
Carolyn Pfeaster, Provider      Indefinite


Board of Property Tax Appeal (BOPTA)

Member                                       Term

Clarisse O'Connor                 12/31/16
Jan Boucher                           12/31/16
Jim Soares                              12/31/15
John Lawrence                       Indefinite
Paul Castilleja                         Indefinite
Susan Roberts                        Indefinite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Natural Resource Advisory Committee (NRAC)

Member                                       Term

John Williams                               12/31/18
Vicki Searles                                 12/31/18
Heather Melville                           12/31/18
Alan Klages                                   12/31/18
Clarrise O'Conner                         12/31/18 
Chris Cunningham                       12/31/15
Leonard Post                                 12/31/15
Jeff Fields                                       12/31/15
Bruce Dunn                                    12/31/15
Jim Zacharius                                12/31/15
Nils Christofferson                        12/31/15
Joe Warnock                                  12/31/16
Jeff Yanke                                       12/31/16 
Tom Smith                                       12/31/16
Pat Wortman                                   12/31/16
Rod Childers                                  12/31/16
Chad Nash                                      12/31/18
Chris Stein                                      12/31/18
Sarah Anderson                             12/31/15
Ed Minalia                                       12/31/16
Susan Roberts                                Indefinite

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Wallowa County Fair Board

Member                              Term

Mike Hayward                 12/31/17
Mike Faulk                       12/31/17
Brinda Stanley                12/31/16 
Velda Bales                     12/31/17
Tim Kiesecker                 12/31/17
Gail Hillock                      12/31/17
Carl McFetridge              12/31/16
June Colony                    12/31/17

 

 Wallowa County Planning Commission

Member                                      Term

Jim Nave                                     12/31/18
Ken Wick                                     12/31/16
Ramona Phillips                        12/31/18
Chris Bullat                                 12/31/18
Georgene Henson                     12/31/16
Kim Tippett                                  12/31/17

 

 Wallowa Museum

Member                                      Term
Elane Dickenson            Indefinite
Janice Wortman             12/31/16
Darlene Turner                Indefintie
Gabriella Fregulia          12/31/16
Francis Buckles               Indefinite
Janie Tippett                   12/31/15
Nancy Rudger                12/31/16
Susan Roberts                 Indefinite
Tim Funk                           Indefinite
Denny Kehl                      Indefinite
Scott McClaran                Indefinite

 

 

Wallowa County Weed Board

Member                                      Term
Larry Aschenbrenner                12/31/15
Melvin Lathrop                           12/31/15
Paul Spriggs-Flanders             12/31/15
Luke Royes                                12/31/15
Ed Jones                                     12/31/15
Gerry McLain                              12/31/15
Justin Jones                                12/31/15
Mark Porter                                 12/31/16
Mike Hale                                    12/31/16
Brian Clapp                                 12/31/16
Diane Harmann                          12/31/16
Julia Lakes                                   12/31/16

Wallowa County Library Board

Members                            Terms
Shari Warnock                 12/31/17
Conni Curry                      12/31/20
Genene Kingsford           01/01/17
Wendy Reininger            12/31/17
Jan Bird                             12/31/20
Kathy Wadsworth            12/31/17
Melissa Lowe                   01/01/17